Camaro5 Chevy Camaro Forum / Camaro ZL1, SS and V6 Forums - Camaro5.com
 
SNL Performance
Go Back   Camaro5 Chevy Camaro Forum / Camaro ZL1, SS and V6 Forums - Camaro5.com > General Camaro Forums > Regional Forums > USA - Rockies / Midwest

USA - Rockies / Midwest CO, IA, KS, MO, MT, ND, NE, SD, WY

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 05-26-2013, 05:18 PM   #1
yixuan
 
Drives: camaro 2ss
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Kearney NE
Posts: 12
Question Where can I do "ECU"?

I change my air intake and exhaust . Right now I want to do the ECU ,But I dont know where can I do for it ? I am an international student and I study in Kearney NE. If someone know where can I do for ECU please please let me know !
yixuan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2013, 05:58 PM   #2
The Stig
knows 2 facts about ducks
 
The Stig's Avatar
 
Drives: ...and they're both wrong
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: The HMS Invincible
Posts: 26,690
do you mean like a tune?
__________________
Click to view my build thread
The Stig is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2013, 06:17 PM   #3
yixuan
 
Drives: camaro 2ss
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Kearney NE
Posts: 12
yes , it is like a test for making a tune. And through the ECU make my tune be better.
yixuan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2013, 06:17 PM   #4
yixuan
 
Drives: camaro 2ss
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Kearney NE
Posts: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by The Stig View Post
do you mean like a tune?
yes , it is like a test for making a tune. And through the ECU make my tune be better.
yixuan is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply

Tags
ecu

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:32 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.